sfp sx

Cisco GLC-SX-MM

  GLC-SX-MM SFP 1.25G MM 850nm 550m LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-SX-MM, matches to Excom SFP-SX-M2002, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GLC-SX-MM features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength,…

sfp lx 10km

Cisco GLC-LH-SM

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce GLC-LH-SM for you.   GLC-LH-SM SFP 1.25G SM 1310nm 10km LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-LH-SM, matches to Excom SFP-LH-S2010, is one of the small form factor…

copper sfp tx rj45

Cisco GLC-T

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce the copper transceiver GLC-T for you.   GLC-T   Copper SFP 10/100/1000Base-T 100m RJ45 connector, for Cisco   The Gigabit RJ45 Copper GLC-T transceiver (mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA standards to…

sfp zx 80km

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce GLC-ZX-SM for you.   GLC-ZX-SM SFP 1.25G SM 1550nm 80km LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-ZX-SM, matches to Excom SFP-ZX-S2080, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as…

sfp zx 80km

Cisco GLC-GE-Z

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce GLC-GE-Z for you.   GLC-GE-Z SFP 1.25G SM 1550nm 80km LC connector, With DOM function, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-GE-Z, matches to Excom SFP-ZX-S2080D, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often…

sfp lx 10km

Cisco GLC-GE-L

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce GLC-GE-L for you.   GLC-GE-L SFP 1.25G SM 1310nm 10km LC connector, with DDM function, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-GE-L, matches to Excom SFP-LH-S2010D, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often…

sfp zx 80km

Cisco GLC-GE-S

  GLC-GE-S SFP 1.25G MM 850nm 550m LC connector DOM, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-GE-S, matches to Excom SFP-SX-M2002D, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GLC-GE-S features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m…

sfp zx 80km

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX

  Are you looking for Cisco transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce GLC-FE-100ZX for you.   GLC-FE-100ZX SFP 155M SM 1550nm 80km LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX, matches to Excom SFP-FE-S1080, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as…

sfp 40km 1310nm

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX

  GLC-FE-100EX SFP 155M SM 1310nm 40km LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-FE-100EX, matches to Excom SFP-FE-S1040, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GLC-FE-100EX features a 100Base-EX connector for fast ethernet connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single-mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can reach 40km distance. The GLC-FE-100EX is fit for Fast…

sfp lx 10km

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX

  GLC-FE-100LX SFP 155M SM 1310nm 15km LC connector, Cisco compatible   Cisco GLC-FE-100LX, matches to Excom SFP-FE-S1010, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GLC-FE-100LX features a 100Base-LX connector for fast ethernet connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single-mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can reach 15km distance. The GLC-FE-100LX is fit for Fast…